Privacy Policy, Data Protection and Cookies.

BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com maintains a policy of confidentiality of the data provided by its users through: internet, paper forms, telephone communication or any other means; BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com undertakes to protect them, both in the collection and in their subsequent treatment, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).

BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com guarantees that it will use the personal data of users confidentially, as well as that the appropriate technical and organizational security measures have been adopted in its facilities, systems and files, in the terms established by the RGPD.

BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com may communicate personal data as well as any other information contained in its files and / or computer systems to the competent public authorities, when required to do so and always in accordance with the corresponding legal and regulatory provisions.

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD, whenever personal data is requested from a user of the website to be processed, prior to the treatment, the following information will be provided: identity and contact information of the person responsible for the treatment, purpose for the that the data are obtained, terms or criteria for data conservation, automated decisions, profiles and applied logic, legitimation or legal basis of the treatment as well as the obligation or not to provide the data and the consequences of not doing so, where appropriate, forecast or not of assignments or transfers to third countries, origin of the data and way of exercising the rights that correspond to you and the rights that correspond to you with regard to the processing of your personal data.

BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com will provide the user with the appropriate technical resources so that they can give informed consent prior to the processing of their personal data.

The personal data that is provided by the interested party to BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com through the internet, paper forms, by telephone communication as well as by any other means, will pass to be part of the corresponding files -created for the provision of their services- owned by BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com, with CIF B41610692 and address at C / GUADIX, No. 19, CP 41006 SEVILLA (SPAIN).

The ACTIVITY developed by BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com is COMMERCE AND PUBLIC SERVICE - SALE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS-.

BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com will use the personal data provided by the interested party in order to manage the agreed purchase-sales or to manage the request or suggestion made.

The personal data processed by BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com will be kept as long as they are necessary for the management of the agreed sales or for the management of the request or suggestion made.

Once they are no longer necessary for the management of the sale or for the management of the request or suggestion made, the personal data will be canceled, blocking and subsequent conservation only for legal reasons linked to the responsibility of the person responsible for the data and during the statute of limitations of these; Once this period has elapsed, they will be deleted.

The legal legitimacy for the processing of personal data that is provided by the interested party to BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com is the sale contract established between both.

The interested party will only be obliged to provide the data that are accurate (if they were) for the management of the established contract or to meet the requested request.

In the event that the interested party makes a request without providing the necessary data to attend to it, BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com will not be able to manage said request and will be exempt from any responsibility about.

The personal data of the users processed by BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com will not be transferred to third parties, unless legally required or expressly authorized in writing by the interested party.

The user may exercise their rights of access, opposition, rectification, deletion or cancellation of their data as well as request the limitation of their treatment, directing a signed letter to the person in charge of the file BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https: //www.mivestuariolaboral .com, through the mail tbazarot@bazarotehijos.com or by postal mail addressed to the registered office of BAZAROT E HIJOS, SL, owner of https://www.mivestuariolaboral.com, located at C / GUADIX, Nº 19, CP 41006 SEVILLA, in which it will indicate as a reference “EXERCISE OF ARCO LOPD RIGHTS”.

The document by which any of the rights referenced in the previous paragraph is exercised must contain: name and surname of the interested party; Photocopy of your national identity document, or of your passport or other valid document that identifies you and, where appropriate, of the person representing you, or equivalent electronic instruments; document or electronic instrument certifying such representation.

The use of the electronic signature identifying the applicant exempts the presentation of photocopies of the DNI or equivalent document.

The user also has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through its official website.
Cookies

This website uses temporary and permanent cookies. Session or temporary cookies store data only while the user accesses the web, and permanent cookies store the data in the terminal so that they can be accessible and used in more than one session.

Depending on the purpose for which the data obtained through cookies is processed, this website may use cookies:
Techniques

They allow the user to navigate through the website to use the different options or services that exist in it. For example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session….
Statistical analysis

They are those that allow the monitoring and analysis of user behavior on websites. The information collected through this type of cookie is used to measure the activity of the websites, application or platform and to create navigation profiles of the users of said sites, in order to introduce improvements in the service based on of the usage data made by users.
From third parties

On some web pages you can install third-party cookies that allow you to manage and improve the services offered. For example, Google Analytics statistical services.